Is Orange Hazelnut Cookies Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut meal
- coconut flour
- coconut oil
- coconut sugar
hazelnut meal
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Hazelnut Meal, Coconut Sugar, Coconut Oil, Honey, Coconut Flour, Water, Flaxseed Meal, Orange Rind, Vanilla Extract, Bicarbonate Of Soda, Salt
Check Orange Hazelnut Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Hazelnut Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orange Hazelnut Cookies is available at 1 retailer
Aussie Health
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
NuttyCitrusSweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


