Is Orange & hazlenut truffles Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnut oil
- hazelnuts
hazelnut oil
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark chocolate (74%) (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier (soya lecithin), vanilla extract), Sugar, hazelnuts, hazelnut oil, butterfat (milk), colour (iron oxides and iron hydroxides), flavouring, glazing agent (gum arabic), glucose syrup, orange oil Dark chocolate contains cocoa solids 65% minimum. Fairtrade cocoa may be mixed with non-certified cocoa, on a mass balance basis. Visit info.fairtrade.net/sourcing ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Orange & hazlenut truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange & hazlenut truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


