Is Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol; Contains 2% Or Less Of: Maltodextrin; Citric Acid; Magnesium Stearate; Corn Syrup; Aspartame*; Malic Acid; Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor; Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil [soybean Oil; Cottonseed Oil; And/or Palm Oil]; Gum Acacia; Mannitol; Artificial Color [yellow 6 Lake; Yellow 6; Yellow 5 Lake]. Contains Soy. *phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine.
Check Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Ice Breakers Duo Fruit+Cool in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ice Breakers Mints Ice Breakers Mints Coolmint
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops - Orange, Cherry, Grape 18CT
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


