Is ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE, MANGO PEACH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CORN OIL, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), APOCAROTENAL (VITAMIN A), BETA-CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), EDTA (TO PROTECT FRESHNESS), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, NEOTAME AND PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6).
Check ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE, MANGO PEACH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE JUICE BEVERAGE, MANGO PEACH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
About this product
Juice · Liquid


