Is ORANGE JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.

Check ORANGE JUICE COCKTAIL BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruityAcidicSweet
Texture
JuicyThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go