Is ORANGE/LEMON, APPLE/STRAWBERRY & COLA/STRAWBERRY GUMMI SPIDERS HARVEST CANDY, ORANGE/LEMON, APPLE/STRAWBERRY & COLA/STRAWBERRY GUMMI SPIDERS Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cochineal extract
- natural and artificial flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR (RADISH, CARROT, BLACKCURRANT), COLOR (TURMERIC, COCHINEAL EXTRACT, BLUE 1, CARAMEL, BETA-CAROTENE, PAPRIKA OLEORESIN).
Check ORANGE/LEMON, APPLE/STRAWBERRY & COLA/STRAWBERRY GUMMI SPIDERS HARVEST CANDY, ORANGE/LEMON, APPLE/STRAWBERRY & COLA/STRAWBERRY GUMMI SPIDERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE/LEMON, APPLE/STRAWBERRY & COLA/STRAWBERRY GUMMI SPIDERS HARVEST CANDY, ORANGE/LEMON, APPLE/STRAWBERRY & COLA/STRAWBERRY GUMMI SPIDERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Piece


