Is Orange lemon creams Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

fondant 62% (sugar, glucose syrup, water), dark chocolate 37% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin), lemon oil, orange oil, colour: paprika extract, stabiliser: invertase. dark chocolate: contains cocoa solids 55% minimum allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold.

Check Orange lemon creams against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusFruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go