Is ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION JUICE STIX, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORANGE PUREE (CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, ORANGE PULP, ORANGE OIL), LIME PUREE (CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, LIME PULP, LIME OIL), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), CARRAGEENAN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (ANNATTO, TURMERIC, BLUE # 1, RED # 3, RED# 40, YELLOW # 5, YELLOW# 6).
Check ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION JUICE STIX, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY QUIESCENTLY FROZEN CONFECTION JUICE STIX, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


