Is ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.
Check ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


