Is ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides
  • polysorbate 80
  • natural flavors

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

polysorbate 80
natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, RASPBERRY PUREE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHEY, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, POLYSORBATE 80, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1.

Check ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY RAINBOW SHERBET, ORANGE, LIME & RASPBERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTart
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go