Is Orange Liquid Water Enhancer with Electrolytes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric acid, Natural flavour, Salt, Potassium citrate, Acacia gum, Sucralose, Saib, Monopotassium phosphate, Acesulfame-potassium, Potassium sorbate, Colour (tartrazine), Sodium citrate, Sodium benzoate
Check Orange Liquid Water Enhancer with Electrolytes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Liquid Water Enhancer with Electrolytes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY DRESSING, COUNTRY FRENCH WITH ORANGE BLOSSOM HONEY
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


