Is ORANGE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavoring
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GELATIN, MALTODEXTRIN, ADIPIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), POTASSIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SODIUM CITRATE (CONTROLS ACIDITY, ASPARTAME* (SWEETENER), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENER), YELLOW 6, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, SALT, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TOCOPHEROLS, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE PREVENTS FOAM), BHA (PRESERVATIVE).
Check ORANGE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE LOW CALORIE GELATIN DESSERT, ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Jif® Natural Low Sodium Creamy Peanut Butter - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Snack · Powder


