Is Orange Mango Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Grape Juice Concentrate, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Calcium Lactate Gluconate, Organic Flavors, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Extract (Color), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Niacin (Vitamin B3), Pantothenic Acid (Vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Orange Mango Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Mango Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Where to buy
Orange Mango Flavored Juice Beverage, FAMILY PACK is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Liquid


