Is Orange Mango Hydration Drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut water from concentrate
coconut water from concentrate
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered water, Cane sugar, Coconut water from concentrate, Citric acid, Potassium phosphate (potassium), Ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Magnesium oxide (magnesium), Gum arabic, Natural flavour, Purple carrot juice concentrate, Glycerol ester of wood rosin, Niacinamide (niacin), Calcium-d-pantothenate (pantothenic acid), alpha-Tocopheryl acetate (vitamin E), Pyridoxine hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Beta-carotene, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Orange Mango Hydration Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Mango Hydration Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
OWYN PLANT-BASED DRINK, DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


