Is ORANGE NONPAREILS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX), DEXTROSE, ORANGE OIL, YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check ORANGE NONPAREILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE NONPAREILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Candy · Granule


