Is Orange Peel Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dehydrated And Granulated Orange Peel

Check Orange Peel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orange Peel is available at 3 retailers

WegmansLoblawsReal Canadian Superstore

About this product

Seasoning · Dried, Granule

Flavor
CitrusFruityBitter
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCookingGarnishingMeal Prep