Is ORANGE PINEAPPLE FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND YELLOW CARROT JUICE PARTIALLY FROM 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PINEAPPLE Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • beta-carotene and natural flavors

beta-carotene and natural flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted clarified sweet potato juice, grape juice, apple juice and pineapple juice (filtered water, clarified sweet potato juice, grape juice, pineapple juice and apple juice concentrates), orange juice, reconstituted yellow carrot juice (filtered water and yellow carrot juice concentrate), citric acid, ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), beta-carotene and natural flavors.

Check ORANGE PINEAPPLE FLAVORED BLEND OF CLARIFIED SWEET POTATO, GRAPE, APPLE, PINEAPPLE, ORANGE AND YELLOW CARROT JUICE PARTIALLY FROM 100% FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Juice · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetCitrus
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie