Is ORANGE PINEAPPLE JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), GUM ACACIA, ESTER GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, YELLOW 5, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check ORANGE PINEAPPLE JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE PINEAPPLE JUICE DRINK FROM CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


