Is ORANGE PINEAPPLE PURE CANE SUGAR SODA, ORANGE PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PURE CANE SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW #5, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)
Check ORANGE PINEAPPLE PURE CANE SUGAR SODA, ORANGE PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE PINEAPPLE PURE CANE SUGAR SODA, ORANGE PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Arm & Hammer Pure Baking Soda 16oz Box
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Coca-Cola Zero Sugar Soda Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Can


