Is ORANGE PISTACHIO INFUSED WITH TURMERIC AYURVEDA INSPIRED ARTISANAL CHOCOLATE, ORANGE PISTACHIO Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pistachios
pistachios
Dietitian notePistachios are considered tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW CACAO BUTTER (PERUVIAN CRIOLLO), RAW HONEY, ORGANIC RAW CACAO POWDER, ORANGE ESSENTIAL OIL, ORGANIC TURMERIC ROOT POWDER, PISTACHIOS, HIMALAYAN SEA SALT.
Check ORANGE PISTACHIO INFUSED WITH TURMERIC AYURVEDA INSPIRED ARTISANAL CHOCOLATE, ORANGE PISTACHIO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGE PISTACHIO INFUSED WITH TURMERIC AYURVEDA INSPIRED ARTISANAL CHOCOLATE, ORANGE PISTACHIO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ORANGE PISTACHIO INFUSED WITH TURMERIC AYURVEDA INSPIRED ARTISANAL CHOCOLATE, ORANGE PISTACHIO is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


