Is Orange, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavoured Frozen Dessert Lactose Free?

Description
Trio-flavored frozen dessert offers distinct citrus, raspberry, and blueberry notes with a smooth, slightly icy texture that softens quickly at room temperature. Commonly served as a casual snack, palate cleanser, or party treat, reviewers often note pronounced fruit flavors, moderate sweetness, and portability for outdoor or grab-and-go occasions and convenience.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk powder
- cream
- condensed skim milk
- modified milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Trio-flavored frozen dessert offers distinct citrus, raspberry, and blueberry notes with a smooth, slightly icy texture that softens quickly at room temperature. Commonly served as a casual snack, palate cleanser, or party treat, reviewers often note pronounced fruit flavors, moderate sweetness, and portability for outdoor or grab-and-go occasions and convenience.
Ingredients
Frozen Dairy Dessert: Modified Milk, Glucose, Cream, Condensed Skim Milk And/or Skim Milk Powder, Sugar, Natural Flavour, Mono & Diglycerides, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Water Ice: Water, Concentrated Juices (Orange, Apple, Grape), Natural & Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Vegetable Gums (Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Salt, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Contains Milk May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Orange, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavoured Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavoured Frozen Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
Orange, Raspberry and Blueberry Flavoured Frozen Dessert is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


