Is ORANGE REAL CREAM BARS, ORANGE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: SKIM MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, OIL OF ORANGE, GUAR GUM, CAROB GUM, XANTHAN GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.

Check ORANGE REAL CREAM BARS, ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go