Is ORANGE SAUCE GLAZE WITH GINGER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINEGAR, SUGAR, WATER, NATURALLY BREWED GLUTEN FREE TAMARI SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, SALT), FRESH GINGER, ORANGE PEEL, CORN STARCH (MODIFIED) AND SPICES.

Check ORANGE SAUCE GLAZE WITH GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryUmami
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrillingCooking