Is Orange Sesame Chopped Salad Kit Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • bulgur wheat
  • wheat
  • enriched wheat flour

bulgur wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORYZAE, WATER, RICE, VINEGAR, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, GINGER, SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, ALCOHOL [TO RETAIN FRESHNESS]), DEHYDRATED ONION, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, SALT, SPICES (CONTAINS MUSTARD), XANTHAN GUM, HONEY, SLICED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY), MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SESAME STICKS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC), VEGETABLES (GREEN CABBAGE, KALE, RED CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, CARROTS), DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, INVERTED SUGAR, WHITE MISO PASTE, SOYBEANS, RICE, SEA SALT. No ingredients found

Check Orange Sesame Chopped Salad Kit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetNuttyTangy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SaladLunchMeal PrepOn The Go