Is Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 12ct - Market Pantry™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- 2% of whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 12ct - Market Pantry™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 12ct - Market Pantry™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Push Pop® Jumbo Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers, Assorted Flavors
Good Pop Fudge N' Vanilla Crunch Frozen
ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE FLAVOR THROWBACK SODA POP CANDY, ORANGE, COLA, CHERRY, ROOT BEER, GRAPE
CREAMSICLE VANILLA FLAVORED LOW FAT ICE CREAM BARS COATED WITH ORANGE FLAVORED SHERBET, CREAMSICLE
Fanta Soda Pop Orange Flavored - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 12ct - Market Pantry™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


