Is Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 36oz/12ct - Favorite Day™ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • 2% of whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 36oz/12ct - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 36oz/12ct - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go