Is Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 36oz/12ct - Favorite Day™ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- mono & diglycerides
- natural flavor
- dextrose
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Nonfat Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Citric Acid, Concentrated Orange Juice, Guar Gum, Dextrose, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Sulfate, Polysorbate 80, Yellow 6, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).
Check Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 36oz/12ct - Favorite Day™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 36oz/12ct - Favorite Day™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Orange Sherbet Frozen Push Pop - 36oz/12ct - Favorite Day™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


