Is Orange Sherbet Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Liquid Sugar [sugar, Water], Filtered Water, Corn Syrup, Whey, Cream, Orange Puree Water, Orange Pulp, Concentrated Orange Juice, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid], Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Annatto [color], Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum. Contains Milk
Check Orange Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Orange Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


