Is Sunkist Orange Soda Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright citrus taste with prominent sweetness and lively carbonation; mouthfeel is effervescent and slightly syrupy. Often consumed cold from cans or bottles, widely used as a standalone refreshment, party beverage, or mixer for cocktails. Customer reviews commonly note strong artificial citrus notes, consistent fizziness, high sweetness level, and packaging reliability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Ester Gum, Caffeine, Yellow 6, Red 40.

Check Sunkist Orange Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can, Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
CarbonatedThick
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go