Is Orange Soup Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Carrots, Pumpkin Puree, Cream, Yellow Carrot, Onions, Diced Tomatoes, Orange Juice Concentrate, Modified Corn Starch, Tomato Juice, Beta-carotene, Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Inulin, Sea Salt, Spice, Ascorbic Acid
Check Orange Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid
Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupLunchMeal PrepOn The Go


