Is Orange Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Full Cream Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (322) (Soy), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Orange Oil (0.05%), Natural Vanilla Flavour
Check Orange Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
About this product
Snack · Stick


