Is ORANGE TANGERINE 100% JUICE BLEND, ORANGE TANGERINE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid

Check ORANGE TANGERINE 100% JUICE BLEND, ORANGE TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ORANGE TANGERINE 100% JUICE BLEND, ORANGE TANGERINE is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetFruity
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie