Is ORANGE TURMERIC REAL GREEK YOGURT, ORANGE TURMERIC Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • grade a pasteurized milk
  • yogurt

grade a pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT (GRADE A PASTEURIZED MILK, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES [S. THERMPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CASEI], CANE SUGAR, HONEY), ORANGE TURMERIC (WATER, CANE SUGAR, CALCIUM CITRATE, PECTIN, CITRUS FIBER, ORANGE OIL, GROUND TURMERIC).

Check ORANGE TURMERIC REAL GREEK YOGURT, ORANGE TURMERIC against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusEarthySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep