Is Orange vanilla ice cream, orange vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim milk, water, corn syrup, cream, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, whey, orange flavor (orange juice concentrate, citric acid, natural flavors, yellow 6, red 40), contains 2% or less of locust bean gum, mono - and diglycerides, modified cellulose, guar gum, polysorbate 80, calcium sulfate, carrageenan, artificial vanilla flavor, annatto color.
Check Orange vanilla ice cream, orange vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange vanilla ice cream, orange vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


