Is Orange vanilla ice cream, orange vanilla Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim milk, water, corn syrup, cream, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, whey, orange flavor (orange juice concentrate, citric acid, natural flavors, yellow 6, red 40), contains 2% or less of locust bean gum, mono - and diglycerides, modified cellulose, guar gum, polysorbate 80, calcium sulfate, carrageenan, artificial vanilla flavor, annatto color.
Check Orange vanilla ice cream, orange vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange vanilla ice cream, orange vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


