Is ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, ORANGE-MANGO-CARROT BASE (ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, WATER, MANGO PUREE, CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR), CREAM, CORN SYRUP, ORANGE SHERBET FLAVOR BASE (CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORANGE PULP, WATER, ACACIA GUM, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORING, YELLOW 6 [COLOR], SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], BHA AND TBHQ [ANTIOXIDANTS]), WHEY, CITRIC ACID, CELLULOSE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATO (COLOR).

Check ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL FLAVORED ORANGE SHERBET WITH VANILLA FROZEN DAIRY DESSERT, ORANGE VANILLA SWIRL is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking