Is ORANGE WATERMELON BLUE RASPBERRY BLACK CHERRY STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE ASSORTED FLAVORS CHEWY BUNNIES CANDY, ORANGE WATERMELON BLUE RASPBERRY BLACK CHERRY STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, MALIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, FUMARIC ACID, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, TITANIUM DIOXIDE.

Check ORANGE WATERMELON BLUE RASPBERRY BLACK CHERRY STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE ASSORTED FLAVORS CHEWY BUNNIES CANDY, ORANGE WATERMELON BLUE RASPBERRY BLACK CHERRY STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ORANGE WATERMELON BLUE RASPBERRY BLACK CHERRY STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE ASSORTED FLAVORS CHEWY BUNNIES CANDY, ORANGE WATERMELON BLUE RASPBERRY BLACK CHERRY STRAWBERRY GREEN APPLE is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go