Is Orange White Squares Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavor
natural caramel flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cocoa butter, soluble corn fiber, whole milk powder, sunflower lecithin, monk fruit extract, natural caramel flavor, natural orange flavor, natural orange color, madagascar bourbon vanilla beans.
Check Orange White Squares against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orange White Squares in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


