Is ORANGEADE JUICE, ORANGEADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6.
Check ORANGEADE JUICE, ORANGEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGEADE JUICE, ORANGEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


