Is ORANGEADE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS), NATURAL FLAVOR, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), YELLOW 5, AND RED 40.
Check ORANGEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORANGEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
CitrusAcidicSweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


