No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Trader Joe's Mini Gingerbread People Gingerbread Cookies With Fudge Icing Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid). White Fudge Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Whey, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Cane Sugar, Palm Oil, Molasses, Crystallized Ginger (ginger, Cane Sugar), Brown Rice Syrup, Ginger, Cinnamon, Salt, Baking Soda (for Leavening), Allspice. Contains Wheat, Milk, Soy. May Contain Traces Of Egg

Check Trader Joe's Mini Gingerbread People Gingerbread Cookies With Fudge Icing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trader Joe's Mini Gingerbread People Gingerbread Cookies With Fudge Icing is available at 7 retailers

AlbertsonsKrogerRalphsSafewayShopRiteMariano'sThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast
Wheat Free? Trader Joe's Mini Gingerbread People Gingerbread Cookies With Fudge Icing | Spoonful