Is Orangina Et Sa Pulpe! Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavours
natural orange flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugars (orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Mandarin Juice From Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pulp (orange, Mandarin), Orange Peel Extract, Natural Orange Flavours.
Check Orangina Et Sa Pulpe! against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orangina Et Sa Pulpe! in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


