Is Orangina Light Sparkling Fruit Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavouring
natural orange flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Orange Juice and other Citrus Juices from Concentrate 12% (Orange 10%, Lemon, Mandarin, Grapefruit), Pulp 2% (Orange 1%, Mandarin), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Orange Peel Extract, Natural Orange Flavouring
Check Orangina Light Sparkling Fruit Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orangina Light Sparkling Fruit Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Orangina Light Sparkling Fruit Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


