Is Orangina Sparkling Citrus Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavours
natural orange flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugars (Orange Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Mandarin Juice From Concentrate, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate), Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Pulp (Orange, Mandarin), Orange Peel Extract, Natural Orange Flavours.
Check Orangina Sparkling Citrus Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orangina Sparkling Citrus Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


