Is Orangina Sparkling Orange Juice Drink Glass 250ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural orange flavouring

natural orange flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Orange Juice And Other Citrus Juices From Concentrate 12% (Orange 10%, Lemon, Mandarin, Grapefruit), Sugar, Pulp 2% (Orange 1%, Mandarin), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Gluconate), Orange Peel Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Acesulfame-k, Sucralose), Natural Orange Flavouring

Check Orangina Sparkling Orange Juice Drink Glass 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Orangina Sparkling Orange Juice Drink Glass 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go