Is ORAZIO'S, GELATO, FRENCH CHOCOLATE BRANDY CARAMEL FUDGE, FRENCH CHOCOLATE BRANDY CARAMEL FUDGE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DUTCH COCOA, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL SAUCE (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, VANILLA, SODIUM BICARBONATE), FUDGE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN), WHEY, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE STABILIZER.

Check ORAZIO'S, GELATO, FRENCH CHOCOLATE BRANDY CARAMEL FUDGE, FRENCH CHOCOLATE BRANDY CARAMEL FUDGE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go