Is ORAZIO'S, GELATO, FRENCH CHOCOLATE BRANDY CARAMEL FUDGE, FRENCH CHOCOLATE BRANDY CARAMEL FUDGE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, DUTCH COCOA, CORN SYRUP, CARAMEL SAUCE (NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, VANILLA, SODIUM BICARBONATE), FUDGE PIECES (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, COCOA, NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN), WHEY, SKIM MILK POWDER, VEGETABLE STABILIZER.
Check ORAZIO'S, GELATO, FRENCH CHOCOLATE BRANDY CARAMEL FUDGE, FRENCH CHOCOLATE BRANDY CARAMEL FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORAZIO'S, GELATO, FRENCH CHOCOLATE BRANDY CARAMEL FUDGE, FRENCH CHOCOLATE BRANDY CARAMEL FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


