Is Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Xylitol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of : Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Aspartame, Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Acesulfame K, Fumaric Acid, Mannitol, Color (Yellow 5 Lake), Sucralose, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Naked Strawberry Banana All Natural Vegan Juice Smoothie - 15.2oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Where to buy
Orbit, For Kids Strawberry Banana Chewing Gum, 14 Pc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


