Is ORBIT Gum Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 14 Pieces (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Maltitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Acacia, Less Than 2% Of: Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Coloring (Includesred 40 Lake), Acesulfame K, Carnauba Wax, Confectioner's Glaze, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check ORBIT Gum Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 14 Pieces (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ORBIT Gum Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 14 Pieces (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Mentos Pure Fresh Sugar-Free Chewing Gum with Xylitol, Fresh Mint, 50 Piece Bottle
Extra Peppermint Sugar Free Chewing Gum Single Pack - 15 Piece
Mentos Pure Fresh Chewing Gum Sugarfree Spearmint - 50 Count
belVita Cinnamon Brown Sugar Breakfast Biscuits, 5 Packs (4 Biscuits Per Pack)
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
ORBIT Gum Bubblemint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, 14 Pieces (Pack of 12) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


