Is Orbit Gum, Spearmint, 1.2 Ounce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
- natural and artificial flavors
hydrogenated starch hydrolysate
Dietitian noteHydrogenated starch (or hydroxypropylated starch) is a processed starch which can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame K, Aspartame-acesulfame, Soy Lecithin, Xylitol, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Orbit Gum, Spearmint, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Orbit Gum, Spearmint, 1.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Orbit Gum, Spearmint, 1.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


